Menu

Articles

Filter

Game schedules finals 2011

  • Parent Category: News
  • Written by Ron Coppenrath
  • Hits: 2837

Champions Cup

Group A


Group B

 

RSC Rollis Zwickau

GER 11

RSV Lahn-Dill

GER 14

CD Fundosa Grupo

ESP 07

Lottomatica Elecom Roma

ITA 18

CMB Santa Lucia

ITA 15

Norrköping Dolphins

SWE 09

Galatasaray

TUR 08

Fundacion Grupo Norte

ESP 16

 

Date

Time

Court

Home

vs

Away

Friday

13:30

Court1

RSC Roliis Zwickau

vs

Galatasaray

06 May

13:30

Court 2

CD Fundosa Grupo

vs

CMB Santa Lucia

 

15:45

Court1

RSV Lahn-Dill

vs

Fundcion Grupo Norte

 

15:45

Court 2

Lottomatica Elecom Roma

vs

Norrköping Dolphins

 

18:00

Court1

RSC Roliis Zwickau

vs

CD Fundosa Grupo

 

18:00

Court 2

Galatasaray

vs

CMB Santa Lucia

 

20:15

Court1

RSV Lahn-Dill

vs

Lottomatica Elecom Roma

 

20:15

Court 2

Fundcion Grupo Norte

vs

Norrköping Dolphins

Saturday

09:30

Court1

CMB Santa Lucia

vs

RSC Roliis Zwickau

07 May

09:30

Court 2

CD Fundosa Grupo

vs

Galatasaray

 

11:45

Court1

Norrköping Dolphins

vs

RSV Lahn-Dill

 

11:45

Court 2

Lottomatica Elecom Roma

vs

Fundcion Grupo Norte

 

15:15

Court1

A3

vs

B4

 

15:15

Court 2

B3

vs

A4

 

17:30

Court1

A1

vs

B2

 

17:30

Court 2

B1

vs

A2

Sunday

09:00

Court 2

7th place

vs

8th place

08 May

10:00

Court 1

3rd place

vs

4th place

 

11:15

Court 2

5th place

vs

6th place

 

12:15

Court 1

1st place

vs

2nd place

AVC

Group A


Group B

 

Besiktas J.C

TUR 06

ASV Bonn

GER 05

Köln 99ers

GER 07

Toulouse IC

FRA 23

Pilatus Dragons

SUI 09

Padova Millennium Basket

ITA 20

BADs

ITA 12

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

ISR 05

 

Date

Time

Court

Home

vs

Away

Friday

13:30

Court1

Besiktas J.C.

vs

BADs

22 April

13:30

Court 2

Köln99ers

vs

Pilatus Dragons

 

15:45

Court1

ASV Bonn

vs

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

 

15:45

Court 2

Toulouse I.C.

vs

Padova Millennium Basket

 

18:00

Court1

Besiktas J.C.

vs

Köln99ers

 

18:00

Court 2

BADs

vs

Pilatus Dragons

 

20:15

Court1

ASV Bonn

vs

Toulouse I.C.

 

20:15

Court 2

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

vs

Padova Millennium Basket

Saturday

09:30

Court1

Pilatus Dragons

vs

Besiktas J.C.

23 April

09:30

Court 2

Köln99ers

vs

BADs

 

11:45

Court1

Padova Millennium Basket

vs

ASV Bonn

 

11:45

Court 2

Toulouse I.C.

vs

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

 

15:15

Court1

A3

vs

B4

 

15:15

Court 2

B3

vs

A4

 

17:30

Court1

A1

vs

B2

 

17:30

Court 2

B1

vs

A2

Sunday

09:00

Court 2

7th place

vs

8th place

24 April

10:00

Court 1

3rd place

vs

4th place

 

11:15

Court 2

5th place

vs

6th place

 

12:15

Court 1

1st place

vs

2nd place



WBC

Group A


Group B

 

Fuhnpaiin Peraleda

ESP 15

CS Meaux

FRA 08

Hyeres Handiclub

FRA 13

Mideba Extremadura

ESP 09

SSB Steelers

GBR 12

GSD Porto Torres

ITA 17

BV Verkerk

NED 07

Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux

FRA 07

 

Date

Time

Court

Home

vs

Away

Friday

13:30

Court1

Funhpaiin Peraleda

vs

BV Verkerk

29 April

13:30

Court 2

Hyeres Handiclub

vs

SSB Steelers

 

15:45

Court1

CS Meaux

vs

LG Bordeaux

 

15:45

Court 2

Mideba Extremadura

vs

GSD Porto Torres

 

18:00

Court1

Funhpaiin Peraleda

vs

Hyeres Handiclub

 

18:00

Court 2

BV Verkerk

vs

SSB Steelers

 

20:15

Court1

CS Meaux

vs

Mideba Extremadura

 

20:15

Court 2

LG Bordeaux

vs

GSD Porto Torres

Saturday

09:30

Court1

SSB Steelers

vs

Funhpaiin Peraleda

30 April

09:30

Court 2

Hyeres Handiclub

vs

BV Verkerk

 

11:45

Court1

GSD Porto Torres

vs

CS Meaux

 

11:45

Court 2

Mideba Extremadura

vs

LG Bordeaux

 

15:15

Court1

A3

vs

B4

 

15:15

Court 2

B3

vs

A4

 

17:30

Court1

A1

vs

B2

 

17:30

Court 2

B1

vs

A2

Sunday

09:00

Court 2

7th place

vs

8th place

01 May

10:00

Court 1

3rd place

vs

4th place

 

11:15

Court 2

5th place

vs

6th place

 

12:15

Court 1

1st place

vs

2nd place

Challenge Cup

Group A


Group B

 

CID Casa Murcia Getafe

ESP 12

Conveen Sitting Bulls

AUT 06

Roller Bulls St Vith

GER 17

Econy Gran Canaria

ESP 13

Izmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi s.c.

TUR 11

KIK Sana Sanski Most

BIH 06

Las Bls Amicacci Giulianova

ITA 06

Beit Halochem Haifa

ISR 06

 

Date

Time

Court

Home

vs

Away

Friday

13:30

Court1

CID Casa Murcia Getafe

vs

Las Bls Amicacci Giulianova

22 April

13:30

Court 2

Roller Bulls St Vith

vs

Izmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi S.C.

 

15:45

Court1

Conveen Sitting Bulls

vs

Beit Halochem Haifa

 

15:45

Court 2

Econy Gran Canaria

vs

KIK Sana Sanski Most

 

18:00

Court1

CID Casa Murcia Getafe

vs

Roller Bulls St Vith

 

18:00

Court 2

Las Bls Amicacci Giulianova

vs

Izmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi S.C.

 

20:15

Court1

Conveen Sitting Bulls

vs

Econy Gran Canaria

 

20:15

Court 2

Beit Halochem Haifa

vs

KIK sana Sanski Most

Saturday

09:30

Court1

Izmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi S.C.

vs

CID Casa Murcia Getafe

23 April

09:30

Court 2

Roller Bulls St Vith

vs

Las Bls Amicacci Giulianova

 

11:45

Court1

KIK Sana Sanski Most

vs

Conveen Sitting Bulls

 

11:45

Court 2

Econy Gran Canaria

vs

Beit Halochem Haifa

 

15:15

Court1

A3

vs

B4

 

15:15

Court 2

B3

vs

A4

 

17:30

Court1

A1

vs

B2

 

17:30

Court 2

B1

vs

A2

Sunday

09:00

Court 2

7th place

vs

8th place

24 April

10:00

Court 1

3rd place

vs

4th place

 

11:15

Court 2

5th place

vs

6th place

 

12:15

Court 1

1st place

vs

2nd place

 <

Special offer!!

  • Parent Category: News
  • Written by Ron Coppenrath
  • Hits: 855

Dear clubs of IWBF Europe,

 

as a partner of the IWBF Europe, we are pleased to make you and your club a very special ball offer.

 

If you order basketballs from Spalding or Molten (no minimum number of balls), we can you offer a special discount of 30%!

 

In case you order 10 balls, we give you an 11th ball for free!

If you order 20 balls, you will get two balls for free and so on.

 

Please order by mail or phone:

Florian Geisler

www.iwbf-europe-shop.org

www.basketballdirekt.de

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone.: +49 2841 88 999 - 12
Fax.: +49 2841 88 999 - 25

 

The offer lasts until the 15th of April.<

Group Allocation finals 2011

  • Parent Category: News
  • Written by Ron Coppenrath
  • Hits: 1213
group allocation finals 2011

GROUP ALLOCATION FINALS 2011

Champions Cup

Group A


Group B


RSC Rollis Zwickau

GER 11

RSV Lahn-Dill

GER 14

CD Fundosa Grupo

ESP 07

Lottomatica Elecom Roma

ITA 18

CMB Santa Lucia

ITA 15

Norrköping Dolphins

SWE 09

Galatasaray

TUR 08

Fundacion Grupo Norte

ESP 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AVC

Group A


Group B


Besiktas J.C

TUR 06

ASV Bonn

GER 05

Köln99ers

GER 07

Toulouse IC

FRA 23

Pilatus Dragons

SUI 09

Padova Millennium Basket

ITA 20

BADs

ITA 12

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

ISR 05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WBC

Group A


Group B


Fuhnpaiin Peraleda

ESP 15

CS Meaux

FRA 08

Hyeres Handiclub

FRA 13

Mideba Extremadura

ESP 09

SSB Steelers

GBR 12

Leopards de Guyenne Bordeaux

FRA 07

BV Verkerk

NED 07

GSD Porto Torres

ITA 17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Challenge Cup

Developed by Zematek for IWBF Europe. All rights reserved.

Group A


Group B


CID Casa Murcia Getafe

ESP 12

Conveen Sitting Bulls

AUT 06

Roller Bulls St Vith

GER 17

Econy Gran Canaria

ESP 13

Izmir Büyüksehir Belediyesi s.c.

TUR 11

KIK Sana Sanski Most

BIH 06

Polisportiva Amicacci Giulianova

ITA 06

Beit Halochem Haifa

ISR 06