Menu

Articles

Health situation Ron

  • Parent Category: News
  • Hits: 1115
Dear friends,

Update 03 June 2011

Dear friends,

Today, my wife Greet and I have visited Janny and Ron.

Ron is recovering quite well, but is facing some problems as is usual, like becoming pressure sore.  This gives him more than enough pain.

However, his regular health status as a consequence of the surgery is going relatively well.  He is up for the larger part of the day, working on his laptop and he will declare the office open one of these days.  However, he is also afraid of all the attention that he might get, so he is very careful and is starting slowly.  He also does not expect to be able to come to Nazareth for the European Championships Men and Women as it just too early, but hopes to be able to prepare for that tournament, for the European Championship C Division in Lithuania (Kaunas) and for the European Congress in Nazareth.

This is my last update, unless there is a special reason to come back to you.

Cheers and hope to see most of you in the near future.

Jan Berteling


Results Champions Cup 2011

  • Parent Category: IWBF Results
  • Hits: 9178
Champions Cup 2011
Group Date Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Group A 06/05/11 13:30 RSC Rollis Zwickau

73

Galatasaray

75

Group A 06/05/11 13:30 C.D. Fundosa Grupo

59

Santa Lucia Sport

73

Group B 06/05/11 15:45 RSV Lahn-Dill

83

Fundacion Grupo Norte

73

Group B 06/05/11 15:45 Elecom Sport  Roma

95

Norrköping Dolphins

62

Group A 06/05/11 18:00 RSC Rollis Zwickau

46

C.D. Fundosa Grupo

63

Group A 06/05/11 18:00 Galatasaray

71

Santa Lucia Sport

61

Group B 06/05/11 20:15 RSV Lahn-Dill

67

Elecom Sport  Roma

71

Group B 06/05/11 20:15 Fundacion Grupo Norte

89

Norrköping Dolphins

55

Group A 07/05/11 9:30 Santa Lucia Sport

65

RSC Rollis Zwickau

74

Group A 07/05/11 9:30 C.D. Fundosa Grupo

74

Galatasaray

90

Group B 07/05/11 11:45 Norrköping Dolphins

49

RSV Lahn-Dill

66

Group B 07/05/11 11:45 Elecom Sport Roma

69

Fundacion Grupo Norte

83

 

Classification Group A

P Team G W L P/F P/C Points
1 Galatasaray 3 3 0 236 208 6
2 Santa Lucia Sport 3 1 2 199 204 4
3 C.D. Fundosa Grupo 3 1 2 196 209 4
4 RSC Rollis Zwickau 3 1 2 193 203 4

 

Classification Group B

P Team G W L P/F P/C Points
1 RSV Lahn-Dill 3 2 1 216 193 5
2 Fundacion Grupo Norte 3 2 1 245 207 5
3 Elecom Sport Onlus Roma 3 2 1 235 212 5
4 Norrköping Dolphins 3 0 3 166 250 3

Crossovers

Date Time Team A

Score A

Team B

Score B

7/05/2011

15:15

C.D. Fundosa Grupo

82

Norrköping Dolphins

64

7/05/2011

15:15

Elecom Sport Roma

78

RSC Rollis Zwickau

76

7/05/2011

17:30

Galatasaray

74

Fundacion Grupo Norte

63

7/05/2011

17:30

RSV Lahn-Dill

82

Santa Lucia Sport

53

Finals

Group Date Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
7th-8th 8/05/2011 9:00 RSC Rollis Zwickau

72

Norrköping Dolphins

56

3rd-4th 8/05/2011 10:00 Fundacion Grupo Norte

60

Santa Lucia Sport

76

5th-6th 8/05/2011 11:15 C.D. Fundosa Grupo

63

Elecom Sport Roma

66

1st-2nd 8/05/2011 12:15 Galatasaray

85

RSV Lahn-Dill

80 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 <

Results WBC 2011

  • Parent Category: IWBF Results
  • Hits: 5729

Results AVC 2011

  • Parent Category: IWBF Results
  • Hits: 6253

André Vergauwen Cup 2011

 Groupgames

Scores: Group A

 

Date

Time

Team A

Score A

Team B

Score B

22/04/2011

13:30

Besiktas Jimnastic S.C.

69

Ba.D.S. Quartu S. Elena

58

22/04/2011

13:30

Köln99ers

68

Pilatus Dragons

57

22/04/2011

18:00

Besiktas Jimnastic S.C.

65

Köln99ers

71

22/04/2011

18:00

Ba.D.S. Quartu S. Elena

63

Pilatus Dragons

56

23/04/2011

09:30

Pilatus Dragons

48

Besiktas Jimnastic S.C.

66

23/04/2011

09:30

Köln99ers

60

Ba.D.S. Quartu S. Elena

59

 

Classification: Group A

 

P

Team

G

W

L

D

S

P/F

P/C

Points

1

Köln99ers

3

3

0

0

0

199

181

6

2

Besiktas Jimnastic S.C.

3

2

1

0

0

200

177

5

3

Ba.D.S. Quartu S. Elena

3

1

2

0

0

180

185

4

4

Pilatus Dragons

3

0

3

0

0

161

197

3

 

Scores: Group B

 

Date

Time

Team A

Score A

Team B

Score B

22/04/2011

15:45

ASV Bonn

66

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

45

22/04/2011

15:45

Toulouse I.C.

71

Padova Millennium Basket

47

22/04/2011

20:15

ASV Bonn

68

Toulouse I.C.

56

22/04/2011

20:15

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

70

Padova Millennium Basket

63

23/04/2011

11:45

Padova Millennium Basket

50

ASV Bonn

52

23/04/2011

11:45

Toulouse I.C.

60

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

53

 

Classification: Group B

 

P

Team

G

W

L

D

S

P/F

P/C

Points

1

ASV Bonn

3

3

0

0

0

186

151

6

2

Toulouse I.C.

3

2

1

0

0

187

168

5

3

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

3

1

2

0

0

168

189

4

4

Padova Millennium Basket

3

0

3

0

0

160

193

3

 

Crossover

 

Group

Date

Time

Team A

Score A

Team B

Score B

Group C

23/04/2011

15:15

Ba.D.S. Quartu S. Elena

70

Padova Millennium Basket

67

Group C

23/04/2011

15:15

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

59

Pilatus Dragons

47

Group C

23/04/2011

17:30

Köln99ers

69

Toulouse I.C.

52

Group C

23/04/2011

17:30

ASV Bonn

58

Besiktas Jimnastic S.C.

71

 

Finals

 

Group

Date

Time

Team A

Score A

Team B

Score B

7th-8th place

24/04/2011

09:00

Padova Millennium Basket

62

Pilatus Dragons

59

3rd-4th place

24/04/2011

10:00

Toulouse I.C.

53

ASV Bonn

66

5th-6th place

24/04/2011

11:15

Ba.D.S. Quartu S. Elena

81

Beit Halochem Tel Aviv

61

1st-2nd place

24/04/2011

12:15

Besiktas Jimnastic S.C.

71

Köln99ers

62

 

 

 <

Results Challenge Cup 2011

  • Parent Category: IWBF Results
  • Hits: 4244

 

Challenge Cup
Group Date Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Group A 22/04/11 13:30 C.I.D. GETAFE

68

Las Bls Amicacci

84

Group A 22/04/11 13:30 Roller Bulls St Vith

50

Izmir Büyüksehir S.C.

61

Group B 22/04/11 15:45 Conveen Sitting Bulls

45

Beit Halochem Haifa

70

Group B 22/04/11 15:45 Econy Gran Canaria

90

KIK Sana-Sanski Most

71

Group A 22/04/11 18:00 C.I.D. GETAFE

73

Roller Bulls St Vith

47

Group A 22/04/11 18:00 Las Bls Amicacci

79

Izmir Büyüksehir S.C.

72

Group B 22/04/11 20:15 Conveen Sitting Bulls

63

Econy Gran Canaria

81

Group B 22/04/11 20:15 Beit Halochem Haifa

71

KIK Sana-Sanski Most

75

Group A 23/04/11 9:30 Izmir Büyüksehir S.C.

53

C.I.D. GETAFE

62

Group A 23/04/11 9:30 Roller Bulls St Vith

45

Las Bls Amicacci

61

Group B 23/04/11 11:45 KIK Sana-Sanski Most

71

Conveen Sitting Bulls

67

Group B 23/04/11 11:45 Econy Gran Canaria

78

Beit Halochem Haifa

81

Classification: Group A 
P Team G W L D S P/F P/C Points
1 Las Bls Amicacci Giulianova 3 3 0 0 0 224 185 6
2 C.I.D. GETAFE 3 2 1 0 0 203 184 5
3 Izmir Büyüksehir S.C. 3 1 2 0 0 186 191 4
4 Roller Bulls St Vith 3 0 3 0 0 142 195 3
Classification: Group B 
P Team G W L D S P/F P/C Points
1 Econy Gran Canaria 3 2 1 0 0 249 215 5
2 Beit Halochem Haifa 3 2 1 0 0 222 198 5
3 KIK Sana-Sanski Most 3 2 1 0 0 217 228 5
4 Conveen Sitting Bulls 3 0 3 0 0 175 222 3
Crossover Games
Group Date Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Group C 23/04/2011 15:15 Izmir Büyüksehir S.C. 77 Conveen Sitting Bulls 50
Group C 23/04/2011 15:15 KIK Sana-Sanski Most 58 Roller Bulls St Vith 66
Group C 23/04/2011 17:30 Las Bls Amicacci Giulianova 70 Beit Halochem Haifa 56
Group C 23/04/2011 17:30 Econy Gran Canaria 61 C.I.D. GETAFE 74
Finals
Group Date Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
7th-8th 24/04/2011 9:00 Conveen Sitting Bulls 50 KIK Sana-Sanski Most 67
5th-6th 24/04/2011 10:00 Izmir Büyüksehir S.C. 56 Roller Bulls St Vith 61
3rd-4th 24/04/2011 11:15 Beit Halochem Haifa 81 Econy Gran Canaria 78
1st-2nd 24/04/2011 12:15 C.I.D. GETAFE 62 Las Bls Amicacci Giulianova 72

 <