Menu

Challenge Cup

The finals of the Challenge Cup will be held in Badajoz, Spain.

Dates are 24 - 27 April 2014. 

mideba 1

Organiser: C.P. Mideba Extremadura

Sports hall:Polideportivo Extremadura

Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Challenge Cup
Group A Group B
Mideba Extramadura ESP-09 Pilatus Dragons RCZS SUI-09
Meylan Grenoble Handibasket FRA-19 Oldham Owls GBR-08
BKIS "Nevsky Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI" RUS-07 Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls AUT-06
Hamburger Sport-Verein GER-09 Mainhatten Skywheelers GER-08

Group Team A Team B Date Time Site
Group A Mideba Extremadura Hamburger Sport-Verein 25/04/2014 13:30 Court 1
Group A BKIS "Nevsky Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI" Meylan Grenoble Handibasket 25/04/2014 13:30 Court 2
Group B Pilatus Dragons RCZS Mainhatten Skywheelers 25/04/2014 15:45 Court 1
Group B Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls Oldham Owls 25/04/2014 15:45 Court 2
Group A Meylan Grenoble Handibasket Mideba Extremadura 25/04/2014 18:00 Court 1
Group A Hamburger Sport-Verein BKIS "Nevsky Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI" 25/04/2014 18:00 Court 2
Group B Oldham Owls Pilatus Dragons RCZS 25/04/2014 20:15 Court 1
Group B Mainhatten Skywheelers Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls 25/04/2014 20:15 Court 2
           
Group A BKIS "Nevsky Alliance" SPB GO OOO "VOI" Mideba Extremadura 26/04/2014 9:30 Court 1
Group A Meylan Grenoble Handibasket Hamburger Sport-Verein 26/04/2014 9:30 Court 2
Group B Interwetten - Coloplast Sitting Bulls Pilatus Dragons RCZS 26/04/2014 11:45 Court 1
Group B Oldham Owls Mainhatten Skywheelers 26/04/2014 11:45 Court 2
           
Cross over Team A 3 Team B 4 26/04/2014 15:15 Court 1
Cross over Team B 3 Team A 4 26/04/2014 15:15 Court 2
Cross over Team A 1 Team B 2 26/04/2014 17:30 Court 1
Cross over Team B 1 Team A 2 26/04/2014 17:30 Court 2
           
Final 7th 8th 27/04/2014 9:00 Court 2
Final 3rd 4th 27/04/2014 10:00 Court 1
Final 5th 6th 27/04/2014 11:15 Court 2
Final 1st 2nd 27/04/2014 12:15 Court 1