Menu

Results ECMA

HTML clipboard
Group Date Time Team A Score A Team B Score B
Men Pool A 07/10/09 19:00 TURKEY - M 65 SWITZERLAND - M 53
Men Pool B 08/10/09 14:30 BELGIUM - M 53 GERMANY - M 82
Men Pool A 08/10/09 16:45 GREAT BRITAIN - M 79 POLAND - M 44
Men Pool B 08/10/09 16:45 NETHERLANDS - M 56 ISRAEL - M 75
Men Pool A 08/10/09 19:00 SWEDEN - M 66 FRANCE - M 52
Men Pool B 08/10/09 19:00 SPAIN - M 64 ITALY - M 67
Men Pool B 09/10/09 14:30 ITALY - M 69 BELGIUM - M 58
Men Pool A 09/10/09 14:30 FRANCE - M 89 TURKEY - M 85
Men Pool B 09/10/09 16:45 ISRAEL - M 65 SPAIN - M 47
Men Pool A 09/10/09 16:45 SWITZERLAND - M 38 GREAT BRITAIN - M 90
Men Pool B 09/10/09 19:00 GERMANY - M 77 NETHERLANDS - M 57
Men Pool A 09/10/09 19:00 POLAND - M 73 SWEDEN - M 51
Men Pool A 10/10/09 14:30 SWITZERLAND - M 50 SWEDEN - M 71
Men Pool B 10/10/09 14:30 SPAIN - M 69 NETHERLANDS - M 57
Men Pool A 10/10/09 16:45 FRANCE - M 65 POLAND - M 61
Men Pool B 10/10/09 16:45 ITALY - M 51 GERMANY - M 64
Men Pool A 10/10/09 19:00 TURKEY - M 67 GREAT BRITAIN - M 77
Men Pool B 10/10/09 19:00 BELGIUM - M 56 ISRAEL - M 68
Men Pool B 11/10/09 14:30 GERMANY - M 49 SPAIN - M 58
Men Pool A 11/10/09 14:30 POLAND - M 64 SWITZERLAND - M 56
Men Pool B 11/10/09 16:45 NETHERLANDS - M 46 BELGIUM - M 62
Men Pool A 11/10/09 16:45 SWEDEN - M 57 TURKEY - M 67
Men Pool B 11/10/09 19:00 ISRAEL - M 60 ITALY - M 58
Men Pool A 11/10/09 19:00 GREAT BRITAIN - M 66 FRANCE - M 71
Men Pool A 12/10/09 14:30 SWEDEN - M 62 GREAT BRITAIN - M 69
Men Pool B 12/10/09 14:30 ISRAEL - M 71 GERMANY - M 69
Men Pool A 12/10/09 16:45 SWITZERLAND - M 51 FRANCE - M 74
Men Pool B 12/10/09 16:45 ITALY - M 54 NETHERLANDS - M 51
Men Pool A 12/10/09 19:00 TURKEY - M 52 POLAND - M 63
Men Pool B 12/10/09 19:00 BELGIUM - M 49 SPAIN - M 61



HTML clipboard
Men - Q6 13-10-2009 14:30 SWEDEN - M 75 NETHERLANDS - M 58
Men - Q5 13-10-2009 14:30 BELGIUM - M 57 SWITZERLAND - M 56
Men - QF4 13-10-2009 16:45 FRANCE - M 60 ITALY - M 62
Men - QF1 13-10-2009 16:45 GREAT BRITAIN - M 77 GERMANY - M 61
Men - QF2 13-10-2009 19:00 ISRAEL - M 64 TURKEY - M 70
Men - QF3 13-10-2009 19:00 SPAIN - M 68 POLAND - M 83

HTML clipboard
Men 9th - 10th 14-10-2009 14:30 SWEDEN - M 69 BELGIUM - M 49
Men 11th - 12th 14-10-2009 14:30 NETHERLANDS - M 65 SWITZERLAND - M 50
Men Semi finals SF2 14-10-2009 16:45 POLAND - M 44 ITALY - M 57
5th-8th place 14-10-2009 16:45 FRANCE - M 72 SPAIN - M 68
Men Semi finals SF1 14-10-2009 19:00 GREAT BRITAIN - M 69 TURKEY - M 75
5th-8th place 14-10-2009 19:00 ISRAEL - M 73 GERMANY - M 75


HTML clipboard
Men 5th - 6th 15-10-2009 10:00 GERMANY - M 69 FRANCE - M 71
Men 7th - 8th 15-10-2009 10:00 ISRAEL - M 65 SPAIN - M 73
Men Final Bronze Match 15-10-2009 12:15 GREAT BRITAIN - M 73 POLAND - M 65
Men Final Gold Match 15-10-2009 14:30 TURKEY - M 52 ITALY - M 64

 

TOP SCORER

GURBULAK, Ozgur

TUR

220

points

DEREGNAUCOURT, Sylvain

FRA

202

points

PASSIWAN, Dirk

GER

179

points

POLLOCK, Jon (cap)

GBR

165

points

FILIPSKI, Mateusz

POL

145

points

LUSZYNSKI, Piotr     (cap)

POL

144

points

BADER, Samir (cap)

BEL

133

points

MEISHAR, Dotan

ISR

130

points

CAVAGNINI, Matteo

IITA

127

points

GUMUS, Ferit

TUR

117

points

FAIR PLAY

Great Britain

ALL STAR  TEAM  2009

BALCEROWSKI, Marcin  

POL

1.0

points

SIX, Tanguy

BEL

1.0

points

POLLOCK, Jon (cap)

GBR

2.5

points

GURBULAK, Ozgur

TUR

4.0

points

LUSZYNSKI, Piotr     (cap)

POL

4.5

points

 


Qualified to the World Championships 2010 in Birmingham (GBR) are:
1. Italy
2. Turkey
3. Great Britain
4. Poland
5. France

Relegated to Division B are:
The Netherlands
Switzerland

 

 

Day 9 13/10/09

G#31
14:30 A5 vs B6 COURT 1

G#32
14:30 B5 vs A6 COURT 2

G#33
16:45
QF 1
COURT 1

G#34
16:45
QF 2
COURT 2

G#35
19:00
QF 3
COURT 1

G#36
19:00
QF 4
COURT 2
Day 10 14/10/09

G#37
14:30 11th/12th place COURT 2

G#38
14:30 10th/11th place COURT 1

G#39
16:45
SF 1
COURT 1

G#40
16:45
SF 2
COURT 2

G#41
19:00
SF 3
COURT 1

G#42
19:00
SF 4
COURT 2








Day 11 15/10/09

G#43
10:00 7th/8th place COURT 2

G#44
10:00 5th/6th place COURT 1

G#45
12:15 Bronze medal game COURT 1

G#46
14:30 Gold medal game COURT 1



16:30 Closing Ceremony